Is Cadbury Curly Wurly Squirlies Chocolate Bites | 130g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 442
  • 471

442

Dietitian note

Ammonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, sticky confection noted for a stretchy, chewy texture and intensely sugary flavor; commonly eaten as a handheld snack, shared among friends, or used to top ice cream and desserts. Reviewers often mention nostalgic appeal, satisfying chewiness, and occasional messiness from stickiness and lingering residue on fingers and portable packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Milk Solids, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (322, 471, 442, 476), Salt, Flavours, Raising Agents (500, 509).

Check Cadbury Curly Wurly Squirlies Chocolate Bites | 130g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Curly Wurly Squirlies Chocolate Bites | 130g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go