This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Cadbury Dairy 15 Milk Cornflake Cluster Bites Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate[70%] (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Shea), Emulsifier (E442), Flavouring), Cornflakes [30%] (Corn, Sugar, Salt, Dextrose, Barley Malt Extract, Emulsifier (E471), Vitamin & Mineral Mix (Iron, Vitamin B3, Vitamin B5, Vitamin B6, Riboflavins, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12)) For allergens, including Cereals containing Gluten, please see ingredients in bold

Check Cadbury Dairy 15 Milk Cornflake Cluster Bites against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairy 15 Milk Cornflake Cluster Bites is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisons

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go