Is Cadbury Dairy Milk 14 Mini Cookies Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk
  • butter
  • milk chocolate

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (with Added Calcium, Iron, Niacin and Thiamin), Sugar, Milk Chocolate [17%] (Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifier (E442), Flavourings), Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), Vegetable Fat (Palm), Fructose, Butter (from Milk), Invert Sugar Syrup, Water, Skimmed Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Salt, Raising Agent (E450, E500), Flavouring, Thickener (E412)

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk 14 Mini Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go