Is Cadbury Dairy Milk 16 Flapjack Bites Tree Nut Free?
Ingredients
Oats [34%], Milk Chocolate [16%] (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Shea), Emulsifier (E442), Flavouring), Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Sugar, Butter (from Milk), Caramel (Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm); Sweetened Condensed Milk; Brown Sugar; Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed); Water; Salt; Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin); Flavouring; Colour (160a)), Vegetable Fat (Palm), Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk; Sugar; Lactose (from Milk)), Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), Salt, Flavouring For allergens, including Cereals containing Gluten, please see ingredients in bold
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk 16 Flapjack Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk 16 Flapjack Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Dairy Milk 16 Flapjack Bites is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


