Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Advent Calendar Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Whey Permeate Powder (from Milk), Whey Powder (from Milk), Emulsifiers (E442, E471, Soya Lecithins, E476), Milk Fat, Salt, Flavourings, Molasses, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 14 % minimum, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 20 % minimum, actual 23 %, Cocoa Solids 20 % minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Advent Calendar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairy Milk Advent Calendar is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Peanut Free? Cadbury Dairy Milk Advent Calendar | Spoonful