Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Big Taste Oreo 300g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- milk solids 20 % minimum
- the equivalent of 426of fresh liquid milk in every 227 g of milk chocolate
- whey powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Whey Powder (From Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder, Milk Fat, Wheat Starch, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers (E442, Soya Lecithin, E476, Sunflower Lecithin), Acidity Regulators (E501, E500), Salt, Flavourings, Raising Agent (E503), The Equivalent Of 426Of Fresh Liquid Milk In Every 227 G Of Milk Chocolate, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 20 % Minimum, Actual 23 %, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Big Taste Oreo 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Big Taste Oreo 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
Cadbury Dairy Milk Big Taste Oreo 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


