Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Black Forest Chocolate Block | 110g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- from wheat
- wheat flour
- flavour
- flavours
from wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cherry Flavoured Jellies (Sugar, Invert Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Thickener (1401 (From Wheat)), Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, 903), Flavour, Colour (163), Food Acid (330), Maize Starch), Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Biscuit Pieces (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder, Raising Agents (503, 500), Salt), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours.
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Black Forest Chocolate Block | 110g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Black Forest Chocolate Block | 110g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Cadbury Dairy Milk Black Forest Chocolate Block | 110g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


