Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Blueberry Chocolate Bar Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithins
soya lecithins
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea, coconut), blueberry pulp, apple puree, whole milk powder, emulsifiers (e442, e476, soya lecithins), wheat flour, pineapple fibres, whey powder (from milk), thickeners (e401, e341), flavourings, malted wheat flour, wheat starch, raising agent (e500), colour (anthocyanins), glucose syrup, glazing agent (gum arabic), acidity regulator (citric acid), salt, modified starch, the equivalent of 426of fresh liquid milk in every 227 g of milk chocolate, milk chocolate: milk solids 20 % minimum, actual 23 %, cocoa solids 20 % minimum, contains vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Blueberry Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Blueberry Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Cadbury Dairy Milk Blueberry Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


