Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Blueberry Chocolate Bar Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch
  • wheat flour
  • malted wheat flour

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea, coconut), blueberry pulp, apple puree, whole milk powder, emulsifiers (e442, e476, soya lecithins), wheat flour, pineapple fibres, whey powder (from milk), thickeners (e401, e341), flavourings, malted wheat flour, wheat starch, raising agent (e500), colour (anthocyanins), glucose syrup, glazing agent (gum arabic), acidity regulator (citric acid), salt, modified starch, the equivalent of 426of fresh liquid milk in every 227 g of milk chocolate, milk chocolate: milk solids 20 % minimum, actual 23 %, cocoa solids 20 % minimum, contains vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Blueberry Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairy Milk Blueberry Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go