Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Breakaway Chocolate Block | 180g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: FULL CREAM MILK, SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT, MILK SOLIDS, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, WHEAT FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, 476, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), COCOA POWDER, VEGETABLE OIL, SALT, FLAVOURS, RAISING AGENT (500). MILK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS COCOA SOLIDS 27%, MILK SOLIDS MINIMUM 24%.
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Breakaway Chocolate Block | 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Breakaway Chocolate Block | 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Dairy Milk Breakaway Chocolate Block | 180g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


