Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Bunny Marvellous Creations Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids
  • contain milk, spirulina, extract, colours
  • full cream milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Beanies: Contain Milk, Spirulina, Extract, Colours (163, 100, 141, 160a), Raspberry Flavoured Jelly Pieces (contains Flavour), Popping Candy (contains Milk, Carbon Dioxide), Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours. Contains Milk, Soy. May Contain Wheat, Gluten, Peanuts, Tree Nuts.

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Bunny Marvellous Creations against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go