Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Buttons 4 x 100ml (400ml) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Concentrated Buttermilk, Biscuit Cone, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Salt, Colour (Plain Caramel)), Milk Chocolate Buttons, Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm Shea), Emulsifier (E442), Flavourings), Chocolate Flavour Coating, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Dried Whey (From Milk), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Dried Whey (From Milk), Emulsifiers (E471, E477), Flavourings, Stabilisers (E412, E410), Colour (Beta-carotene)
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Buttons 4 x 100ml (400ml) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Buttons 4 x 100ml (400ml) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
Cadbury Dairy Milk Buttons 4 x 100ml (400ml) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


