Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Buttons Medium Easter Egg 128G Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk chocolate egg shell made with Cadbury Dairy Milk Ingredients: MILK**, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea), emulsifiers (E442, E476), flavourings. MAY CONTAIN NUTS. Cadbury ButtonsIngredients: MILK**, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea), emulsifier (E442), flavourings. Milk chocolate egg shell made with Cadbury Dairy Milk**The equivalent of 426ml of fresh liquid milk in every 227g of milk chocolateMILK SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM, ACTUAL 23%.COCOA SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM.CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER. Cadbury Buttons**The equivalent of 426ml of fresh liquid milk in every 227g of milk chocolateMILK SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM, ACTUAL 23%.COCOA SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM.CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER. .

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Buttons Medium Easter Egg 128G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairy Milk Buttons Medium Easter Egg 128G is available at 3 retailers

TescoOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Peanut Free? Cadbury Dairy Milk Buttons Medium Easter Egg 128G | Spoonful