Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Caramel 425ml Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Caramel Sauce [24%] [Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Modified Maize Starch, Butter (from Milk), Colour (Plain Caramel), Emulsifier (E471), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Salt, Fructose Powder, Flavouring], Cadbury Milk Chocolate ** (12%) [ Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifier (E442), Flavourings], Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Water, Whey Powder (from Milk), Dextrose, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Flavourings, Stabilisers (E412, E410), Emulsifier (E471)
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Caramel 425ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Caramel 425ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Dairy Milk Caramel 425ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


