Is Cadbury Chocolate Dairy Milk Caramello Lactose Free?

Description
Smooth milk chocolate exterior encases a gooey caramel core, offering a rich, sweet flavor and contrasting creamy and chewy textures. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, frequently shared at gatherings, or used as a baking topper; reviewers often note satisfying sweetness, dependable meltiness, and convenient bar size for portioning and sharing.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
- sweetened condensed milk
- full cream milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth milk chocolate exterior encases a gooey caramel core, offering a rich, sweet flavor and contrasting creamy and chewy textures. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, frequently shared at gatherings, or used as a baking topper; reviewers often note satisfying sweetness, dependable meltiness, and convenient bar size for portioning and sharing.
Ingredients
Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Milk Solids, Cocoa Mass, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Golden Syrup, Invert Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Emusifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Salt, Acidity Regulator (331), Flavours <sup>1</sup>
Check Cadbury Chocolate Dairy Milk Caramello against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Chocolate Dairy Milk Caramello in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Chocolate Dairy Milk Caramello is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


