Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Caramel Ice Cream 4 X 100Ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- skimmed milk concentrate
- reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
- the equivalent of 42of fresh liquid milk in every 227g of milk chocolate
- dried whey
- cadbury milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Caramel Sauce (17%) (Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Modified Maize Starch, Butter (from Milk ), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Emulsifier (E471), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Salt, Fructose, Flavouring], Biscuit Cone ( Wheat Flour, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin)], Chocolate Flavour Coating (Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Sunflower, Rapeseed, in varying proportions), Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin)), Coconut Oil, Sugar, Cadbury Milk Chocolate** (4.5%) ( Milk , Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifiers (E442, E476), Flavourings), Glucose Syrup, Water, Dried Whey (from Milk ), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Flavourings, Emulsifier (E471), Stabilisers (E412, E410), **The Equivalent of 426ml of Fresh Liquid Milk in every 227g of Milk Chocolate
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Caramel Ice Cream 4 X 100Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Caramel Ice Cream 4 X 100Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
Cadbury Dairy Milk Caramel Ice Cream 4 X 100Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


