No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Caramel Nibbles Big Share Bag 242G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk**, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (from Milk), Emulsifier (E442), Flavourings, Salt, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, **The equivalent of 426 ml of Fresh Liquid Milk in every 227 g of Milk Chocolate, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 20 % minimum, actual 23 %, Contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Caramel Nibbles Big Share Bag 242G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairy Milk Caramel Nibbles Big Share Bag 242G is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Cadbury Dairy Milk Caramel Nibbles Big Share Bag 242G | Spoonful