Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Caramell Baubles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Vegetable Fat, Invert Sugar, Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, 476, 471), Acidity Regulator (331), Flavours, Salt. Contains Milk, Soy. May contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts.
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Caramell Baubles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Caramell Baubles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


