No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Bar 4 Pack 130g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: MILK**, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea), emulsifiers (E442, E476), flavourings. Cocoa, Sugar: traded in compliance with Fairtrade Standards, total 70%. Visit www.info.fairtrade.net**The equivalent of 426ml of fresh liquid milk in every 227g of milk chocolate MILK SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM, ACTUAL 23%.COCOA SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM.CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER. Fairtrade means fairer trading conditions and opportunities for producers in developing countries to invest in their businesses and communities for a sustainable future.. NUTS, WHEAT.

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Bar 4 Pack 130g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Bar 4 Pack 130g is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Bar 4 Pack 130g | Spoonful