Is CADBURY DAIRY MILK CHOCOLATE BAR 850.000 GR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 20% minimum
- milk
- the equivalent of 42of fresh liquid milk in every 227g of milk chocolate
milk solids 20% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ingredients: MILK**, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea), emulsifiers (E442, E476), flavourings. MILK SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM, ACTUAL 23%.COCOA SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM.CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER. **The equivalent of 426ml of fresh liquid milk in every 227g of milk chocolate. MAY CONTAIN NUTS, WHEAT.
Check CADBURY DAIRY MILK CHOCOLATE BAR 850.000 GR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CADBURY DAIRY MILK CHOCOLATE BAR 850.000 GR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


