Is CADBURY DAIRY MILK CHOCOLATE BAR 850.000 GR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e442
e442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ingredients: MILK**, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea), emulsifiers (E442, E476), flavourings. MILK SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM, ACTUAL 23%.COCOA SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM.CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER. **The equivalent of 426ml of fresh liquid milk in every 227g of milk chocolate. MAY CONTAIN NUTS, WHEAT.
Check CADBURY DAIRY MILK CHOCOLATE BAR 850.000 GR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CADBURY DAIRY MILK CHOCOLATE BAR 850.000 GR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


