No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Buttons Treatsize Bags Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk**, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifier (E442), Flavourings, Milk Solids 20 % minimum, actual 23 %, Cocoa Solids 20 % minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter, **The equivalent of 426 ml of Fresh Liquid Milk in every 227 g of Milk Chocolate

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Buttons Treatsize Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Buttons Treatsize Bags is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Buttons Treatsize Bags | Spoonful