Is CADBURY DAIRY MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL FUDGE SUPREME Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e471
  • e442

e471

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: MILK**, sugar, vegetable fats (palm, shea), cocoa butter, skimmed MILK powder, cocoa mass, WHEAT flour (with added calcium, iron, and thiamin), reduced fat cocoa powder (1.5%), whey powder (from MILK), emulsifiers (SOYA lecithin, E442, E476, E471, sunflower lecithin), glucose syrup, invert sugar syrup, sweetened condensed MILK, tapioca starch, rapeseed oil, raising agents (E500, E503), salt, BUTTER, flavourings. **The equivalent of 426ml of fresh liquid milk in every 227g of milk chocolate.MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM, ACTUAL 23%.CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER. MAY CONTAIN NUTS.

Check CADBURY DAIRY MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL FUDGE SUPREME against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go