Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Caramel Nibbles Bag 100g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e442
e442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
MILK**, sugar, cocoa butter, glucose syrup, vegetable fats (palm, shea), glucose-fructose syrup, cocoa mass, whey powder (from MILK), emulsifier (E442), flavourings, salt, acidity regulator (sodium carbonates). **The equivalent of 426 ml of fresh liquid milk in every 227 g of milk chocolate. MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 20 % MINIMUM, ACTUAL 23 %. CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Caramel Nibbles Bag 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Caramel Nibbles Bag 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Caramel Nibbles Bag 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


