No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Chunks Advent Calendar 258g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK**, sugar, cocoa butter, glucose syrup, vegetable fats (palm, shea), cocoa mass, glucose-fructose syrup, HAZELNUTS, emulsifiers (E442, E471, E476), whey powder (from MILK), salt, flavourings, acidity regulator (sodium carbonates). **The equivalent of 426ml of fresh liquid milk in every 227g of milk chocolate. MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM, ACTUAL 23%.COCOA SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM. CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Chunks Advent Calendar 258g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Chunks Advent Calendar 258g is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Chunks Advent Calendar 258g | Spoonful