Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Easter Bunny 150g Lactose Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy chocolate offering a sweet, well-balanced flavor and a melt-in-the-mouth texture; often eaten as an everyday snack, shared at gatherings, unwrapped for portioned enjoyment, or melted into desserts and recipes. Reviewers commonly note consistent texture, nostalgic taste, reliable bar quality and wide availability in various retail pack sizes.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- full cream milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy chocolate offering a sweet, well-balanced flavor and a melt-in-the-mouth texture; often eaten as an everyday snack, shared at gatherings, unwrapped for portioned enjoyment, or melted into desserts and recipes. Reviewers commonly note consistent texture, nostalgic taste, reliable bar quality and wide availability in various retail pack sizes.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: FULL CREAM MILK, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, MILK SOLIDS, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, 476), FLAVOURS.
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Easter Bunny 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Easter Bunny 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


