Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Share Pack Caramello Koala Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Individually wrapped koala-shaped chocolate pieces with a smooth exterior and a soft, gooey center; commonly used as party treats, lunchbox snacks, or shareable confectionery. Reviewers often cite child appeal, convenient packaging, and creamy texture, while also noting occasional stickiness from the filling and sensitivity to warm temperatures during transit sometimes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar, Milk Solids), Golden Syrup, Invert Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Salt, Acidity Regulator (331), Flavours.

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Share Pack Caramello Koala against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Share Pack Caramello Koala is available at 2 retailers

IGAWoolworths

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBaking