Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Slice 6 Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried skimmed milk
- milk proteins
- milk
- dried egg white
- from milk
- dried whey
- e471
- e435
- e491
- glycerol
- +8 more
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Chunks, Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifier (E442), Flavourings), Wheat Flour (With Added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Chocolate Flavoured Filling, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Water, Humectant (Glycerol), Rapeseed Oil, Maize Starch, Dried Whey (From Milk), Tapioca Starch, Fat Reduced Cocoa, Dried Egg White, Raising Agent (E450), Gelling Agent (E401), Emulsifiers (E475, E491, E435), Milk Proteins, Colour (E171), (Potassium Sorbate), Acid (Acetic Acid)), Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm), Sugar, Water, Humectant (Glycerol), Invert Sugar Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Fat Reduced Cocoa, Dried Egg White, Dried Whey (From Milk), Raising Agents (E450, Sodium Bicarbonate), Emulsifiers (E471, Soya Lecithin), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Rapeseed, Shea, Sunflower In Varying Proportions), Dried Skimmed Milk, Salt, Potassium Sorbate), Stabilisers (E415, E492), Flavourings, Milk Proteins
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Slice 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Slice 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Slice 6 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


