Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Easter Bunny 150g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • full cream milk

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy chocolate offering a sweet, well-balanced flavor and a melt-in-the-mouth texture; often eaten as an everyday snack, shared at gatherings, unwrapped for portioned enjoyment, or melted into desserts and recipes. Reviewers commonly note consistent texture, nostalgic taste, reliable bar quality and wide availability in various retail pack sizes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: FULL CREAM MILK, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, MILK SOLIDS, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, 476), FLAVOURS.

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Easter Bunny 150g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go