Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolatey Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
- ammonium phosphatides
polyglycerol polyricinoleate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat (palm, Shea), Ammonium Phosphatides, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Flavour. Contains Milk. It may also contain Tree Nuts, Peanuts and Wheat.
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolatey Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolatey Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


