Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Chunks Milk Chocolate Dessert 85G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork gelatine
  • e471
  • e442

pork gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Milk Chocolate (22%) (Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifier (E442), Flavourings), Concentrated Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Cream, Dried Buttermilk, Palm Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dried Whey (from Milk), Modified Maize Starch, Pork Gelatine, Emulsifier (E471), Stabilisers (E412, Pectin), Dried Glucose Syrup, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Salt

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Chunks Milk Chocolate Dessert 85G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairy Milk Chunks Milk Chocolate Dessert 85G is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisonsOcado

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Snacking