No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Classic Collection Chocolate Bag Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Hazelnuts, Emulsifiers (E442, E471, E476), Whey Powder (From Milk), Salt, Sodium Carbonate, Flavourings, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 20 % Minimum, Actual 23 %, Cocoa Solids 20 % Minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter, The Equivalent Of 426Of Fresh Liquid Milk In Every 227 G Of Milk Chocolate

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Classic Collection Chocolate Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairy Milk Classic Collection Chocolate Bag is available at 2 retailers

AsdaBritishshopping

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Cadbury Dairy Milk Classic Collection Chocolate Bag | Spoonful