Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Coated Oreos Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- from milk
- whey powder
- skimmed milk powder
- e492
- e442
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, wheat flour, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, rapeseed oil, skimmed milk powder, whey powder (from milk), fat-reduced cocoa powder 3 %, palm oil, milk fat, glucose-fructose syrup, wheat starch, emulsifiers (e442, e492, soya lecithins, e476), raising agents (potassium carbonates, ammonium carbonates, sodium carbonates), salt, flavouring
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Coated Oreos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Coated Oreos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Dairy Milk Coated Oreos is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


