Is Cadbury Creme Egg Minis Chocolate Bag 78 g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e442

e442

Dietitian note

Ammonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whey powder (from MILK), glucose syrup, palm oil, invert sugar syrup, emulsifier (E442), flavourings, dried EGG white, colour (paprika extract)

Check Cadbury Creme Egg Minis Chocolate Bag 78 g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Creme Egg Minis Chocolate Bag 78 g is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go