No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Freddo & Friends Chocolate Christmas Crackers Set Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cadbury Curly Wurly treatsize:Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Permeate Powder (from Milk), Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (E471, Sunflower Lecithins, E442, E476), Salt, Flavourings, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 14 % minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa ButterCadbury Dairy Milk Freddo:Milk**, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifiers (E442, E476), Flavourings, **The equivalent of 426 ml of Fresh Liquid Milk in every 227 g of Milk Chocolate, Milk Solids 20 % minimum, actual 23 %, Cocoa Solids 20 % minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Freddo & Friends Chocolate Christmas Crackers Set against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairy Milk Freddo & Friends Chocolate Christmas Crackers Set is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisons

About this product

Candy · Cracker

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Cadbury Dairy Milk Freddo & Friends Chocolate Christmas Crackers Set | Spoonful