Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Frozen Dessert On Stick Caramello Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 1442
  • 160a
  • 471

1442

Dietitian note

Ammonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

160a
471

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Solids, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers [471, 476, 322 (Soy)], Thickener (1442), Vegetable Gums (412, 410), Flavours, Colours (150d, 160b, 160a), Salt.

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Frozen Dessert On Stick Caramello against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairy Milk Frozen Dessert On Stick Caramello is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go