Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Giant Buttons Chocolate Share Bag Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e442

e442

Dietitian note

Ammonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cadbury Dairy Milk Giant Buttons chocolate share bag is a delightful treat that is perfect for sharing. These fun-shaped chocolate buttons are made with quality fairtrade cocoa and milk, ensuring a deliciously rich and satisfying taste. People absolutely love this chocolate, finding it to be not only tasty but also incredibly delicious. Reviewers have praised the quality and flavor of Cadbury Dairy Milk Giant Buttons, making it a popular choice for chocolate lovers everywhere. With its irresistible taste and shareable packaging, this chocolate share bag is sure to bring joy to any gathering or snacking occasion.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifier (E442), Flavourings, Cocoa: Traded In Compliance With Fairtrade Standards, Total 70%, Milk Solids 20% Minimum, Actual 23%, Cocoa Solids 20% Minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter, The Equivalent Of 42Of Fresh Liquid Milk In Every 227G Of Milk Chocolate

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Giant Buttons Chocolate Share Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairy Milk Giant Buttons Chocolate Share Bag is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaAppyshop

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go