Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Happy Easter Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin flavours
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin Flavours, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 28%, Milk Solids Minimum 24%. Contains: Milk And Soy. May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Happy Easter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Happy Easter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Dairy Milk Happy Easter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


