Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Hazelnut Chocolate Block 180g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This 180g bar provides smooth, creamy chocolate with a pronounced nutty crunch, balancing velvety melt and crisp texture. Commonly consumed as a snack, shared among friends, or given as a small gift, reviewer comments highlight consistent quality, satisfying crunch, reliable portion size, occasional excess sweetness, and good value, wide appeal

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Hazelnuts, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours.

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Hazelnut Chocolate Block 180g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairy Milk Hazelnut Chocolate Block 180g is available at 2 retailers

IGAWoolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking