Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Humpty Dumpty Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Full Cream Milk, Beanies (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Rice Starch, Glazing Agents (414, 904, 903, 901), Spirulina Extract, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Colours (163, 100, 141, 160a), Fruit Juice Concentrates, Vegetable Juice Concentrate), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours. Contains Milk and Soy. It may also contain Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Humpty Dumpty against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Humpty Dumpty in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


