Is cadbury dairy milk lamington Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
- humectant
- glycerol
- dextrose
polyglycerol polyricinoleate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
full cream milk, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, milk solids, raspberry flavoured jelly pieces (sugar, reconstituted fruit juices (raspberry, apple), dextrose, humectant (glycerol), bamboo fibre, pectin, acid (citric acid), elderberry juice concentrate, flavouring), vanilla flavoured jelly pieces (invert sugar, sugar, dextrose, humectant (glycerol), pectin, bamboo fibre, acid (citric acid), flavouring), coconut (contains preservative sodium metabisulphite), emulsifier (soya lecithin, polyglycerol polyricinoleate), flavouring. milk chocolate contains: cocoa solids: 27% minimum, milk solids 24% minimum. allergy advice: for allergens see ingredients in capitals. may contain: cereals containing. gluten, peanuts, and other nuts. imported in the uk by premium coffee brokers ltd, heather gardens, nw11 9hs. best before: (dd/mm/yy)
Check cadbury dairy milk lamington against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open cadbury dairy milk lamington in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


