Is Cadbury Chocolate Block Biscoff Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Caramelised Biscuit Pieces (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oils, Candy Sugar Syrup, Raising Agent (500), Cinnamon, Salt), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours.
Check Cadbury Chocolate Block Biscoff against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Chocolate Block Biscoff in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


