Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Marble Chocolate Block | 173g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnut paste

hazelnut paste

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This marble chocolate block delivers a smooth, creamy mouthfeel with two-tone swirls, offering balanced sweetness and a gentle snap. Customers note consistent texture and a melt-in-mouth finish; common uses include snacking, slicing into desserts, melting for sauces and home baking, and sharing at gatherings or as part of confectionery projects.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Cocoa Mass, Hazelnut Paste (6%), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours.

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Marble Chocolate Block | 173g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairy Milk Marble Chocolate Block | 173g is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go