Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Marvellous Creation Crunchie Chocolate Block 190g Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Honeycomb Pieces (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Raising Agent (500), Hydrolysed Milk Protein), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Cherry Flavoured Jellies (Sugar, Invert Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Thickener (1401 (From Wheat)), Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, 903), Flavour, Colour (163), Food Acid (330), Cornstarch), Popping Candy (Contain Milk, Carbon Dioxide), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours.

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Marvellous Creation Crunchie Chocolate Block 190g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairy Milk Marvellous Creation Crunchie Chocolate Block 190g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Soy Free? Cadbury Dairy Milk Marvellous Creation Crunchie Chocolate Block 190g | Spoonful