Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Marvellous Creations Jelly Popping Candy Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- from milk
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- milk
- lecithins
- e442
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK**, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea, coconut, rapeseed), glucose syrup, modified starch, emulsifiers (E442, E476, lecithins), whole MILK powder, carbon dioxide, lactose (from MILK), rice starch, glazing agents (gum arabic, carnauba wax), flavourings, colours (anthocyanins, beetroot red, curcumin), acidity regulator (citric acid), maize protein.
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Marvellous Creations Jelly Popping Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Marvellous Creations Jelly Popping Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Candy · Bar


