Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Marvellous Smashables Jelly Popping Candy Chocolate Bar Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Ingredients: MILK**, sugar, cocoa butter, glucose syrup, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea), maize starch, emulsifiers (E442, E476, SOYA lecithin, sunflower lecithin), dried whey (from MILK), fat-reduced cocoa, lactose (from MILK), dried whole MILK, glazing agents (gum arabic, beeswax, shellac, carnauba wax), colours (anthocyanins, E101, carotenes, beetroot red, E171, E172), citric acid, flavourings. **The equivalent of 426ml of fresh liquid milk in every 227g of milk chocolate.MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM, ACTUAL 23%.COCOA SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM.CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER. MAY CONTAIN NUTS, WHEAT.
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Marvellous Smashables Jelly Popping Candy Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Marvellous Smashables Jelly Popping Candy Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Where to buy
Cadbury Dairy Milk Marvellous Smashables Jelly Popping Candy Chocolate Bar is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


