Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Marvellous Creation Rocky Road Chocolate Block 190g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • full cream milk

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Peanuts, Milk Solids, Cherry Flavoured Jellies (Sugar, Invert Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Thickener 1401 (From Wheat)), Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, 903), Flavour, Colour (163), Food Acid (330), Cornstarch), Coconut (contains Preservative (223 (Sulphites))), Marshmallows (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Gelatine, Thickener (1401 (from Wheat)), Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, 903), Flavours, Colour (120), Cornstarch), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours.

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Marvellous Creation Rocky Road Chocolate Block 190g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairy Milk Marvellous Creation Rocky Road Chocolate Block 190g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go