Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate 360g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids minimum 24
  • milk solids
  • full cream milk
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy chocolate with a velvety melt and consistently sweet, indulgent flavor. Texture is soft yet firm, breaking into shareable segments. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, shared at gatherings, used for melting in desserts or chopped for baking. Reviewers note reliable taste, easy portioning, and value for larger formats available.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FULL CREAM MILK, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, MILK SOLIDS, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, 476), FLAVOURS. MILK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS COCOA SOLIDS 27%, MILK SOLIDS MINIMUM 24%. ALLERGEN STATEMENT: CONTAINS MILK AND SOY. MAY CONTAIN WHEAT, PEANUTS, AND TREE NUTS.

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate 360g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate 360g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go