Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars Vegetarian?

Description
Smooth, creamy milk chocolate with a velvety melt and moderate sweetness; individual wrappers make it convenient for snacking, sharing, gifting, or party favors. Common customer comments note consistent creaminess and nostalgic flavor, occasional concerns about melting during shipping, and appreciation for portion-controlled pieces suitable for treats or recipe use generally.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy milk chocolate with a velvety melt and moderate sweetness; individual wrappers make it convenient for snacking, sharing, gifting, or party favors. Common customer comments note consistent creaminess and nostalgic flavor, occasional concerns about melting during shipping, and appreciation for portion-controlled pieces suitable for treats or recipe use generally.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Natural And Artificial Flavor)
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


