Is Cadbury Oreo Chocolate Easter Egg Gift Box 172g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat starch

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Egg Full Cream Milk, Sug ar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Emulsif iers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours. Oreo Mini Eggs Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solid s, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Biscuit Pieces (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Powder, Glucos e Fructose Syrup, Wheat Starch, Salt, Raising Agen ts (503, 500), Acidity Regulator (501), Emulsifier s (Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin), Flavour, Ant ioxidants (307b, 304)), Emulsifiers (442, Soy Leci thin, 476, Sunflower Lecithin), Flavours.

Check Cadbury Oreo Chocolate Easter Egg Gift Box 172g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking